Home > Product > Data Center Solutions > Mini and AOC Patch Cord > MT Short Patch Cord
MT Short Patch Cord
MT short patch cord is mainly used for a parallel optical technology module (QSFP), which connects the internal optical lens and external port to meet the signal transmission of the optical module. There are two types of MT-MT and MT-FA optional; HYC can provide all kinds of MT short patch cord products. The transmission mode, fiber type, and connector type can be arbitrarily matched. It has the advantages of stable transmission, high reliability and customization, and is widely used in optical modules, test equipment, medical equipment and other scenarios.
Contact HYC

High quality, 100% Tested

The MT short patch cords provided by HYC are 100% tested, which meets product standards and meets customer needs.

  • MPO/MTP Patch Cord_03.jpg

    Il and return loss tested

  • MPO/MTP Patch Cord_05.jpg

    MPO / MTP polarity tested

  • MPO/MTP Patch Cord_07.jpg

    Connector 3D tested

  • 分支跳线_07-04.jpg

    Ferrule end face inspected

High quality ferrules

The MT short patch cords is made of high quality ferrules, professional grinding technology, and precise end connection of the fiber end faces, which makes the transmission more stable and the connection more efficient.

MT短跳线_16.jpg

Stable performance and strong practicability

The MT short patch cord provided by HYC meets the working environment of -40 ~ 85 ℃, with high precision, stable performance and reliable quality.

MT短跳线en_19.jpg

Multiple styles and can be customized

HYC provides a variety of MT short patch cord s, and can also be customized.

Examples:

  • MT短跳线_22.jpg

    MT-MT 12 Core MM short patch cord

  • MT短跳线_24.jpg

    MT-FA 12 Core MM short patch cord

  • MT短跳线_26.jpg

    MT-MT 24 Core MM short patch cord

Compliance with international standards

The MT short patch cord provided by HYC can meet the standards of GR-468-CORE, GR-1435-CORE and RoHS.

MT短跳线_38.jpg MT短跳线_44.jpg

The MT short patch cord provided by HYC has the advantages of stable transmission, high reliability and customization, and is widely used in optical modules, test equipment, medical equipment and other scenarios

Optical module2.png

Optical module

Test equipment2.png

Test equipment

Medical equipment2.png

​ Medical equipment

Items Elite  Performance Std Performance
Insertion Loss SM MM SM MM
≤0.35dB ≤0.5dB
Durability 500 times
Operation temperature -40℃~+85℃
Fiber Type OS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4
Specification
Update time:2020-02-11
Drawing
Update time:2020-02-11

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: sales@hyc-system.com

Recruitmentcontact us

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved.粤ICP备05129863号-1