Home > Product > Connectivity > Patch cord > MPO 1x2 Conversion Patch Cords
MPO 1x2 Conversion Patch Cords
MPO 1x2 Conversion Patch Cords are terminated with MPO connectors on both ends, can provide more possibilities for the existing 24-fiber cabling system. eliminate the wasted fibers in current 40G transmissions and upcoming 100G transmission. Compared to purchase and install separate conversion cassettes, using MPO 1x2 Conversion Patch Cord is a more cost-effective and lower-loss option. It can be deployed in QSFP AOC, QSFP28 AOC, CXP AOC, CFP AOC, CPAK AOC products, etc.
Contact HYC

High quality, 100% Tested

The MPO 1x2 Conversion Patch Cords provided by HYC are 100% tested, which meets product standards and meets customer needs.

  • MPO/MTP Patch Cord

    IL and return loss tested

  • MPO 1x2 Conversion Patch Cords_05.jpg

    MPO / MTP polarity tested

  • MPO 1x2 Conversion Patch Cords

    Connector 3D tested

  • MPO 1x2 Conversion Patch Cords

    Ferrule end face inspected

High quality ferrules

MPO 1x2 Conversion Patch Cords is made of high quality ferrules, professional grinding technology, and precise end connection of the fiber end faces, which makes the transmission more stable and the connection more efficient.

MPO 1x2 Conversion Patch Cords_16.jpg

Stable parameter performance

MPO 1x2 Conversion Patch Cords provided by HYC meets the operating environment of-25~70 °C, stable performance and reliable quality.

MPO 1x2 Conversion Patch Cords

Operating temperature: -25~70℃

Multiple styles and can be customized

HYC provides a variety of MPO 1x2 Conversion Patch Cords, and can also be customized.

coresFerrule typeHousing colorFiber Type
UPCBeigeRibbon fiber
8 coreyellowφ3.0mm
14 coreGreenφ3.6mm
46 coreAPCRose redφ4.0mm
24 coreAquaφ5.0mm
...........

Compliance with international standards

MPO 1x2 Conversion Patch Cords provided by HYC can meet Telcordia GR 1435 standards, it is compliant with RoHS.MPO 1x2 Conversion Patch Cords_23.jpg

MPO 1x2 Conversion Patch Cords provided by HYC has the advantages of stable transmission, high reliability and customization, It is widely used in optical network scenarios such as The server and Data Center etc.

The server.jpg

The server

Data center.jpg

Data center

ItemsMPO 1x2 Conversion Patch Cords
Angle of end face8°/ -8°
Length500〜3000mm(Customizable)
Length tolerance+0.3/-0mm ~ +0.5/-0mm
Insertion LossStdElite
≤0.50 dB≤0.35 dB
Return Loss>20 dB
Cable core number8F/12F/16F/24F
Fiber TypeOM2/OM3/OM4/OM5
Specification
Update time:2021-10-11
Drawing
Update time:2021-10-11

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: sales@hyc-system.com      technical support:support@hyc-system.com

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved.

粤ICP备05129863号