Home > Product > Connectivity > Connector > MPO 12C&24C connector
MPO 12C&24C connector
MPO connector comes with multifiber applies to high density in data center or telecommunication systems. It depends on the high precision metal guide pin and the high precision ferrule pin hole to ensure the optical alignment. It’s comes with SM,SMLL,MM,MMLL,8F,12F, 24F,regular force spring, high force spring for your choice.
Contact HYC

Compact Design

Compact design, up to 24 fiber ribbons,applies to high density in data center or telecommunication systems.

MPO-12-24-芯连接器_06.jpg

Excellent Stability

The FURUKAWA ferrule imported from Japan and professional polishing process ensure high stability and low insertion loss of the connector.

MPO-12-24-芯连接器_22.jpg

Push-pull Tab

Push-pull tab design provides quick and easy connection, and is also well-suited for high-density, high-traffic applications.

MPO-12-24-芯连接器_37.jpg

Compliant to International Standards

IEC 61754-7 and GR-1435 complaint; RoHS/REACH and UL94-V0 inflammability grade complaint.

MPO-12-24-芯连接器_51.jpg
MPO-16-32-芯连接器_30.jpg

A Variety of Choices

Applies to 3.0/3.6mm round cable and 12C/24C Ribbon fiber.

MPO-12-24-芯连接器_73.jpg

3.0/3.6mm round cable

MPO-12-24-芯连接器_75.jpg

12C/24C Ribbon fiber

Telecom network.jpg

Telecom network

Ethernet network_15.jpg

Ethernet network

Optical communication equipment.jpg

Optical communication equipment

Items MTP/MPO(ULL)MTP/MPO(Elite)MTP/MPO(Std)
SM
MMSMMMSMMM
Insertion Loss 8F,12F24F8F,12F,24F8F,12F24F8F,12F,24F8F,12F,24F
8F,12F,24F
≤0.25dB≤0.35dB≤0.25dB≤0.35dB≤0.5dB≤0.35dB≤0.7dB≤0.7dB
Return Loss ≥55dB≥20dB≥55dB≥20dB≥55dB≥20dB
Operation temperature -25℃~+70℃
Fiber TypeOS2/OM1/OM2/OM3/OM4/OM5
Specification
Update time:2021-10-12
Drawing
Update time:2021-10-12

Related Products

Close

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us.
We will reply to you soon.
Sales Support: sales@hyc-system.com      technical support:support@hyc-system.com

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved.

粤ICP备05129863号